Register

If you already have an account with us, please use the login panel below to access your account.

User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  5
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Any Help?

  1. #1
    Registered user MainlyCute's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    467
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    196 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    709
    Donate

    Any Help?

    Hi, im getting some problem with my Internet Service.

    For search in Google/Load Videos in Youtube/LgK Forum is faster as well.

    For games is slow most of the time is 260ms and more high, i tested with HD videos in Youtube and it load in like 30 secound the video but i closed all process and i still getting +260ms. This happen in all server (No only in LgK) Even in servers that are hosted near to me are lagged.

    Anyone can help me?

  2. #2
    Registered user HitMaN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    earth
    Posts
    158
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    215
    Donate
    Have you spoken to the responsible company??
    That what will happen with u if u miss with me
    https://youtu.be/ROFsV18qrdQ

  3. #3
    Registered user MainlyCute's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    467
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    196 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    709
    Donate
    Quote Originally Posted by HitMaN View Post
    Have you spoken to the responsible company??
    I live in a country that they don't care about services, all the companys of electricity/internet/water/gas/cleaning are under the goverment

  4. #4
    Pug Server Manager Jihad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    MY CHAIR BITCH WHY DO YOU EVEN CARE ?
    Posts
    604
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    77 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    172
    Donate
    The internet is based on channels , change your channel maybe there’s many people using the same channel which cause the lag , try to make it like for example for me , there’s numbers of channels from 1 till 14 , most people for my internet be on 4-7 so I just change it to 12-14 and will be better.
    I don’t know if there’s channel mode for your router or even for the whole internet system in your country

  5. #5

    Lelouch v britannia

    Shooter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    839
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    212 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    1,303
    Donate
    Quote Originally Posted by MainlyCute View Post
    I live in a country that they don't care about services, all the companys of electricity/internet/water/gas/cleaning are under the goverment
    You cant choose ur internet speen then ?

  6. #6
    Registered user MainlyCute's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    467
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    196 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    709
    Donate
    Quote Originally Posted by Shooter View Post
    You cant choose ur internet speen then ?
    The max i can choose due my geographic position its 6 Mbps as max but that doesnt even care becuase if i ask to change my conection i will have to pay to make they change it.

    Quote Originally Posted by Jihad View Post
    The internet is based on channels , change your channel maybe there’s many people using the same channel which cause the lag , try to make it like for example for me , there’s numbers of channels from 1 till 14 , most people for my internet be on 4-7 so I just change it to 12-14 and will be better.
    I don’t know if there’s channel mode for your router or even for the whole internet system in your country
    I really don't know how the Interent company works, i just paying for a Internet service, i don't know something else than pay.
    Last edited by MainlyCute; 04-21-2018 at 02:24 PM.

  7. #7

    Lelouch v britannia

    Shooter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    839
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    212 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    1,303
    Donate
    Quote Originally Posted by MainlyCute View Post
    The max i can choose due my geographic position its 6 Mbps as max but that doesnt even care becuase if i ask to change my conection i will have to pay to make they change it.



    I really don't know how the Interent company works, i just paying for a Internet service, i don't know something else than pay.
    are u sure 6mbps ? because if u are sure then thats why ur lagging lol
    ur saying the MAX is 6mbps that means u have lower than that which makes it unplayable ..

  8. #8
    Pug Server Manager Jihad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    MY CHAIR BITCH WHY DO YOU EVEN CARE ?
    Posts
    604
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    77 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    172
    Donate
    What country you live in ?

  9. #9
    Registered user MainlyCute's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    467
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    196 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    709
    Donate
    Quote Originally Posted by Jihad View Post
    What country you live in ?
    Venezuela

    Quote Originally Posted by Shooter View Post
    are u sure 6mbps ? because if u are sure then thats why ur lagging lol
    ur saying the MAX is 6mbps that means u have lower than that which makes it unplayable ..
    Yes im sure, i have only 1 Mbps at the moment.

  10. #10
    Veteran RedBuLL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    946
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    534 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Points
    835
    Donate

  11. Thanks Shady, Daniel, oLdGamer, hEaD, TaketheL thanked for this post
 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •